Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. Better Service better business
Home > Optical Transceiver Module >

1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module , Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver GLC-SX-MM-RGD

LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
City: Shanghai
Province/State: Shanghai
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86--18616582084
Contact Person:
Mrs Laura

1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module , Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver GLC-SX-MM-RGD

Brand Name : Cisco
Model Number : GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Certification : CE
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 50
Price : negonation
Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability : 1000
Delivery Time : 2-3days
Packaging Details : common package
Brand : Cisco
Material : Iron
Speed : 10gb
Specification : optical transceiver module
Advantages : Gigabit switches
Condition : NIB&USED
Warranty : 1year
Contact Now

1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module , Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver GLC-SX-MM-RGD


GLC-SX-MM-RGD


Product features:


GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only


The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. Note that all SFP ports have LC-type connectors, and the minimum cable distance for all SFPs listed (multimode and single-mode fiber) is 6.5 feet (2 m).
Application:
A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
**ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Optical Parameters :


ProductWavelength (nm)Fiber TypeCore Size (μm)Modal Bandwidth (MHz*Km)***Operating Distance (m)
1000BASE-SX850MMF62.5160 (FDDI-grade)220 (722 ft)
62.5200 (OM1)275 (902 ft)
50400 (400/400)500 (1,640 ft)
50500 (OM2)550 (1,804 ft)
502000 (OM3)1000 (3281 ft)
1000BASE-LX/LH1310MMF*62.5500550 (1,804 ft)
50400550 (1,804 ft)
50500550 (1,804 ft)
SMF-**-10,000 (32,821 ft)
1000BASE-EX1310SMF-**-40,000 (131,234 ft)
1000BASE-ZX1550SMF--Approximately 70 km depending on link loss
1000BASE-BX-U1310SMF-**-10,000 (32,821 ft)
1000BASE-BX-D1490SMF-**-10,000 (32,821 ft)

Pictures for reference:




Product Tags:

optical fiber transceiver

      

fibre optic transceivers

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module , Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver GLC-SX-MM-RGD Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0