Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. Better Service better business
Home > Optical Transceiver Module >

Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X

LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X

Brand Name : Cisco
Model Number : SFP-10G-LR-X
Certification : CE
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 50
Price : negonation
Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability : 1000
Delivery Time : 2-3days
Packaging Details : common package
Material : Iron
Condition : NIB and used
Branch : Cisco
Type : optical transceriver
port structure : the modularity
Transmission rate : 10/100/1000Mbps
The path : fiber channel
Tested : new sealed box
Model : SFP-10G-LR-X
Contact Now

Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X


SFP-10G-LR-X


Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Features


Quick Details:


The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.


Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Specifications


  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

Applications:


Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems


Ordering infomation:


PNDESCRIBTION
GLC-LH-SMGE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-LH-SMD1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMGE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-ZX-SM1000BASE-ZX SFP
GLC-ZX-SM1000BASE-ZX SFP

Pictures for reference:




Product Tags:

optical fiber transceiver

      

fiber optic module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0